PT EN
Saturday 16 June 2018
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
1 09:00 OPEN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winner in each Heat +9 fastest losers overall ( 19 ) go to Quarter Finals at 14:00, the rest go to Repechages at 11:00.
2 09:05 H 2 6 B
3 09:15 H 3 6 A
4 09:20 H 4 6 B
5 09:30 H 5 6 A
6 09:35 H 6 5 B
7 09:45 H 7 5 A
8 09:50 H 8 5 B
9 10:00 H 9 5 A
10 10:05 H10 5 B
11 10:15 WMN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winner in each Heat +2 fastest losers overall ( 5 ) go to Semi-finals at 14:45 the rest go to Repechages at 11:45.
12 10:20 H 2 6 B
13 10:30 H 3 5 A
14 10:35 PE SMB 200m H 1 6 B Winner in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall ( 6 ) go to Semi-finals at 15:00, the rest go to Repechages at 12:00.
15 10:45 H 2 5 A
16 10:50 H 3 5 B
17 11:00 OPEN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 A Winner in each Repecahge + 5 fastest losers overall (11) go to Quarter Finals at 14:00, the rest to be eliminated.
18 11:05 Rep 2 6 B
19 11:15 Rep 3 6 A
20 11:20 Rep 4 6 B
21 11:30 Rep 5 6 A
22 11:35 Rep 6 6 B
23 11:45 WMN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 A Winner in each Repechage + 3 fastest losers overall (5) go to Semi -finals at 14:45, the rest to be eliminated.
24 11:50 Rep 2 6 B
25 12:00 PE SMB 200m Rep 1 5 A Winner in each Repechage +2 fastest losers overall (4) go to Semi -finals at 15:00, the rest to be eliminated.
26 12:05 Rep 2 5 B
27 12:15 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R 1 6 A 3 Rounds Timed Race, each crew take the summation of the fastest 2 Rounds for the classification of the 1st to 6th places in the competition.
12:20 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
28 14:00 OPEN SMB 200m QF 1 6 A Winner in each Quarter Final + 13 faster losers overall (18) go to Semi -finals at 15:15, the rest to be eliminated.
29 14:05 QF 2 6 B
30 14:15 QF 3 6 A
31 14:20 QF 4 6 B
32 14:30 QF 5 6 A
33 14:35 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R 2 6 B The arrangement of lane at 2nd Round will be set according to their ranking at the 1st Round. Crew with the best time (1st) will be allocated to Lane 3, 2nd to Lane 4, 3rd to Lane 2, 4th to Lane 5, 5th to Lane 1, 6th to Lane 6.
34 14:45 WMN SMB 200m SF 1 5 A Winner in each Semi-final + 4 faster losers overall (6) go to Grand- Final at 16:15, the rest to be ranked according to their times to decide 7th - 10th places in the competition.
35 14:50 SF 2 5 B
36 15:00 PE SMB 200m SF 1 5 A Winner in each Semi-final + 4 faster losers overall (6) go to Grand- Final at 15:55, the rest to be ranked accordingto their times to decide 7th - 10th places in the competition
37 15:05 SF 2 5 B
38 15:15 OPEN SMB 200m SF 1 6 A Winner in each Semi-final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:35, the rest to be ranked according to their times to decide 7th - 18th places in the competition.
39 15:20 SF 2 6 B
40 15:30 SF 3 6 A
41 15:35 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R 3 6 B The arrangement of lane at 3rd Round will be set according to their ranking at the 2nd Round. Crew with the best time (1st) will be allocated to Lane 3, 2nd to Lane 4, 3rd to Lane 2, 4th to Lane 5, 5th to Lane 1, 6th to Lane 6.
15:40 - Macau Races Victory Flags Ceremony Small Boat - University Open 200M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
42 15:55 PE SMB 200m GF 6 A Decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:00 Macau Races Victory Flags Ceremony Small Boat - Public Entities Open 200M
43 16:15 WMN SMB 200m GF 6 B Decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:20 Macau Races Victory Flags Ceremony Small Boat - Women 200M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
44 16:35 OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 A Decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:40 Macau Races Victory Flags Ceremony Small Boat - Open 200M
16:55 Grand Award Ceremony
PEQ - Pequenas Embarcações
EP    - Entidades Públicas
UNV - Universitária
SMB   - Small Boat
WMN - Women
PE    - Public Entities
UNV - University
R     - Round
H     - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF   - Quarter Final
SF   - Semi-final
CR - Classification Race
DF - D Final
CF - C Final
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final
Sunday 17 June 2018
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
45 09:15 OPEN STD 500m H 1 6 A Winner in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall (9) go to Semi-finals at 14:00, the rest go to Repechages at 10:55.
46 09:25 H 2 6 B
47 09:35 H 3 6 A
48 09:45 H 4 5 B
49 09:55 H 5 5 A
50 10:05 H 6 5 B
51 10:15 WMN STD 500m H 1 5 A Winner in each Heat (2) go to Grand Final at 15:50 the rest go to Semi-finals at 11:35.
52 10:25 H 2 5 B
53 10:35 CSI SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winner in each Heat (2) go to Grand Final at 14:40 the rest go to Semi-finals at 11:55.
54 10:45 H 2 6 B
55 10:55 OPEN STD 500m Rep 1 6 A Winner in each Repechage + 5 fastest losers overall (9) go to Semi-finals at 14:00, the rest to be eliminated.
56 11:05 Rep 2 6 B
57 11:15 Rep 3 6 A
58 11:25 Rep 4 6 B
59 11:35 WMN STD 500m SF 1 4 A Winner in each Semi-final + 2 fastest losers overall (4) go to Grand Final at 15:50, the rest to be ranked according to their times to decide 7th - 10th places in the competition.
60 11:45 SF 2 4 B
61 11:55 CSI SMB 200m SF 1 5 A Winner in each Semi-final + 2 fastest losers overall (4) go to Grand Final at 14:40, the rest go to Classification Race 7th - 12th at 14:30.
62 12:05 SF 2 5 B
12:15 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
63 14:00 OPEN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winner in each Semi-final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:10, the next (6) fastest losers go to B Final at 15:40, the remaining (6) go to Classification Race 13th- 18th places in the competition at 15:30.
64 14:10 SF 2 6 B
65 14:20 SF 3 6 A
66 14:30 CSI SMB 200m CR 6 A Decide 7th to 12th in the competition.
67 14:40 GF 6 B Decide 1st to 6th in the competition.
14:45 Victory Flags Ceremony - Macao Civil Servant Invitation Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200M
15:00 Parade
68 15:30 OPEN STD 500m CR 6 B Decide 13th to 18th in the competition.
69 15:40 OPEN STD 500m BF 6 A Decide 17th to 12th in the competition.
70 15:50 WMN STD 500m GF 6 B Decide 1st to 6th in the competition.
15:55 Victory Flags Ceremony - Macau Standard Boat Race - Women 500M
71 16:10 OPEN STD 500m GF 6 A Decide 1st to 6th in the competition.
16:15 Victory Flags Ceremony - Macau Standard Boat Race - Open 500M
16:30 Grand Award Ceremony
PEQ - Pequenas Embarcações
EP    - Entidades Públicas
UNV - Universitária
SMB   - Small Boat
WMN - Women
PE    - Public Entities
UNV - University
R     - Round
H     - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF   - Quarter Final
SF   - Semi-final
CR - Classification Race
DF - D Final
CF - C Final
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final
Monday 18 June 2018
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
72 09:00 II WMN STD 500m H 1 5 A Winner in each Heat + 2 fastest losers overall ( 5 ) go to Semi-finals at 12:00, the rest go to Repechages at 10:30.
73 09:10 H 2 4 B
74 09:20 H 3 4 A
75 09:30 II OPEN STD 500m H 1 6 B Winner in each Heat + 6 fastest losers overall ( 12 ) go to Semi-finals at 14:00, the rest go to Repechages at 11:10.
76 09:40 H 2 6 A
77 09:50 H 3 6 B
78 10:00 H 4 6 A
79 10:10 H 5 6 B
80 10:20 H 6 6 A
81 10:30 II WMN STD 500m Rep 1 4 B Winner in each Repechage + 5 fastest losers overall ( 7 ) go to Semi-finals at 12:00 the rest to be eliminated.
82 10:40 Rep 2 4 A
83 10:50 USI OPEN STD 500m H 1 4 B Winner in each Heat ( 2 ) go to Grand Final at 14:40, the rest go to Semi-final at 11:50.
84 11:00 H 2 3 A
85 11:10 II OPEN STD 500m Rep 1 6 B Winner in each Repechage + 2 fastest losers overall ( 6 ) go to Semi-finals at 14:00, the next ( 6 ) fastest losers go to D Final at 14:30, the rest to be eliminated.
86 11:20 Rep 2 6 A
87 11:30 Rep 3 6 B
88 11:40 Rep 4 6 A
89 11:50 USI OPEN STD 500m SF 5 B The first 4 crews ( 4 ) go to Grand Final at 14:40, the rest to be eliminated.
90 12:00 II WMN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winner in each Semi-final + 4 fastest losers overall ( 6 ) go to Grand Final at 15:25, the rest 6 crews go to B Final at 14:55.
91 12:10 SF 2 6 B
12:15 Lunch Break
13:45 Eye Dotting Ceremony
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
92 14:00 II OPEN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winner in each Semi-final + 3 fastest losers overall ( 6 ) go to Grand Final at 15:40, the next (6) fastest losers go to " B " Final at 15:15, the remaining ( 6 ) go to " C " Final at 15:05.
93 14:10 SF 2 6 B
94 14:20 SF 3 6 A
95 14:30 DF 6 B Decide 19th to 24th places in the competition.
96 14:40 USI OPEN STD 500m GF 6 A Decide the 1st to 6th places in the competion.
14:45 Victory Flags Ceremony - University Student Invitation Standard Boat - Open 500m
97 14:55 II WMN STD 500m BF 6 B Decide the 7th to 12th places in the competion.
98 15:05 II OPEN STD 500m CF 6 A Decide 13th to 18th places in the competition.
99 15:15 II OPEN STD 500m BF 6 B Decide the 7th to 12th places in the competion.
100 15:25 II WMN STD 500m GF 6 A Decide the 1st to 6th places in the competion.
15:30 Victory Flags Ceremony - International Invitation Standard Boat Race - Women 500m
101 15:40 II OPEN STD 500m GF 6 B Decide the 1st to 6th places in the competion.
15:45 Victory Flags Ceremony - International Invitation Standard Boat - Open 500m
15:55 Parade
16:05 Grand Award Ceremony
PEQ - Pequenas Embarcações
EP    - Entidades Públicas
UNV - Universitária
SMB   - Small Boat
WMN - Women
PE    - Public Entities
UNV - University
R     - Round
H     - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF   - Quarter Final
SF   - Semi-final
CR - Classification Race
DF - D Final
CF - C Final
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final