PT EN

Contact Us

Startlist

Sunday 21 June 2020
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
1 9:30 OPEN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 4 fastest losers overall (12 ) go to Quarter-Finals at 14:00; the rest go to Repechages at 11:05.
2 9:35 H 2 6 B
3 9:45 H 3 6 A
4 9:50 H 4 6 B
5 10:00 H 5 6 A
6 10:05 H 6 6 B
7 10:15 H 7 5 A
8 10:20 H 8 5 B
9 10:30 WMN SMB 200m H 1 5 A Winners in each Heat + 2 fastest losers overall ( 5 ) go to Semi-Finals at 14:35; the rest go to Repechages at 11:50.
10 10:35 H 2 4 B
11 10:45 H 3 4 A
12 10:50 PE OPEN SMB 200m H 1 4 B Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:50; the rest go to Semi-Final at 12:05.
13 11:00 H 2 3 A
14 11:05 OPEN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repecahge + 6 fastest losers overall (12) go to Quarter-Finals at 14:00; the rest are eliminated.
15 11:15 Rep 2 6 A
16 11:20 Rep 3 6 B
17 11:30 Rep 4 6 A
18 11:35 Rep 5 5 B
19 11:45 Rep 6 5 A
20 11:50 WMN SMB 200m Rep 1 4 B Winners in each Repechage + 3 fastest losers overall (5) go to Semi-Finals at 14:35; the rest are eliminated.
21 12:00 Rep 2 4 A
22 12:05 PE OPEN SMB 200m SF 4 B The first 3 teams go to Grand Final at 15:50; the remaining team is ranked 7th places in the competition.
23 12:15 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R1 5 A Total of 3 rounds with each team's cumulative times deciding the final rankings.
12:30 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
24 14:00 OPEN SMB 200m QF 1 6 A Winners in each Quarter-Final + 14 fastest losers overall (18) go to Semi-Finals at 14:50; the rest are eliminated.
25 14:05 QF 2 6 B
26 14:15 QF 3 6 A
27 14:20 QF 4 6 B
28 14:30 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R2 5 A The lane order for Round 2 will be decided according to the rankings in Round 1. Team with the best time (1st) will be allocated to Lane 3, 2nd to Lane 4, 3rd to Lane 2, 4th to Lane 5 and 5th to Lane 1.
29 14:35 WMN SMB 200m SF 1 5 B Winners in each Semi-Final + 4 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:10; the rest are ranked 7th to 10th places in the competition according to their times.
30 14:45 SF 2 5 A
31 14:50 OPEN SMB 200m SF 1 6 B Winners in each Semi-Final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:30; the rest are ranked 7th to 18th places in the competition according to their times.
32 15:00 SF 2 6 A
33 15:05 SF 3 6 B
15:15 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
34 15:30 UNV OPEN SMB 200m R3 5 A The lane order for Round 3 will be decided according to the rankings in Round 2. Team with the best time (1st) will be allocated to Lane 3, 2nd to Lane 4, 3rd to Lane 2, 4th to Lane 5 and 5th to Lane 1.
15:35 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao University Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
35 15:50 PE OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:55 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Public Entities Small Dragon Boat Race - 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
36 16:10 WMN SMB 200m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:15 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Women's 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
37 16:30 OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:35 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200m
17:00 Prize Ceremony
R - Round
H - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF - Quarter-Final
SF - Semi-Final
CR - Classification Race
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final
Thursday 25 June 2020
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
38 10:00 OPEN STD 500m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 7 fastest losers overall (12) go to Semi-Finals at 14:00; the rest go to Repechages at 11:20.
39 10:10 H 2 6 B
40 10:20 H 3 6 A
41 10:30 H 4 6 B
42 10:40 H 5 6 A
43 11:00 WMN STD 500m H 1 4 B Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:30; the rest go to Semi-Final at 11:50.
44 11:10 H 2 3 A
45 11:20 OPEN STD 500m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repechage + 3 fastest losers overall(6) go to Semi-Finals at 14:00; the rest are eliminated.
46 11:30 Rep 2 6 A
47 11:40 Rep 3 6 B
48 11:50 WMN STD 500m SF 4 A The first 3 teams go to Grand Final at 15:30; the remaining team is ranked 7th places in the competition.
12:00 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
49 14:00 OPEN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 15:50; the next 6 fastest losers go to B Final at 15:05; the remaining teams (6) go to Classification Race of 13th to 18th places at 15:00.
50 14:10 SF 2 6 B
51 14:20 SF 3 6 A
14:30 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
52 15:00 OPEN STD 500m CR 6 B To decide 13th to 18th places in the competition.
53 15:05 BF 6 A To decide 7th to 12th places in the competition.
15:15 Eye Dotting Ceremony
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
54 15:30 WMN STD 500m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:35 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Women's 500m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
55 15:50 OPEN STD 500m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:55 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Open 500m
16:10 Performance
16:20 Prize Ceremony
R - Round
H - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF - Quarter-Final
SF - Semi-Final
CR - Classification Race
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final