PT EN

Contact Us

Startlist

Sunday 13 June 2021
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
1 09:00 OPEN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 4 fastest losers overall (12) go to Quarter-Finals at 13:45; the rest go to Repechages at 10:50.
2 09:05 H 2 6 B
3 09:15 H 3 6 A
4 09:20 H 4 6 B
5 09:30 H 5 6 A
6 09:35 H 6 6 B
7 09:45 H 7 6 A
8 09:50 H 8 5 B
9 10:00 WMN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Semi-Finals at 14:30; the rest go to Repechages at 11:35.
10 10:05 H 2 6 B
11 10:15 H 3 6 A
12 10:20 PE SMB 200m H 1 6 B Winners in each Heat + 2 fastest losers overall (4) go to Semi-Finals at 14:15; the rest go to Repechages at 11:50.
13 10:30 H 2 6 A
14 10:35 UNV OPEN SMB 200m H 1 4 B Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:30; the rest go to Semi-Final at 12:05.
15 10:45 H 2 4 A
16 10:50 OPEN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repechage + 6 fastest losers overall (12) go to Quarter-Finals at 13:45; the rest are eliminated.
17 11:00 Rep 2 6 A
18 11:05 Rep 3 6 B
19 11:15 Rep 4 6 A
20 11:20 Rep 5 6 B
21 11:30 Rep 6 5 A
22 11:35 WMN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repechage + 4 fastest losers overall (6) go to Semi-Finals at 14:30; the rest are eliminated.
23 11:45 Rep 2 6 A
24 11:50 PE SMB 200m Rep 1 4 B Winners in each Repechage + 2 fastest losers overall (4) go to Semi-Finals at 14:15; the rest are ranked 9th to 12th places in the competition according to their times.
25 12:00 Rep 2 4 A
26 12:05 UNV OPEN SMB 200m SF 5 B The first 3 teams in Semi-Final go to Grand Final at 15:20; the rest are ranked 7th to 8th places in the competition according to their times.
12:15 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
27 13:45 OPEN SMB 200m QF 1 6 A Winners in each Quarter-Final + 14 faster losers overall (18) go to Semi-Finals at 14:45; the rest are eliminated.
28 13:50 QF 2 6 B
29 14:00 QF 3 6 A
30 14:05 QF 4 6 B
31 14:15 PE SMB 200m SF 1 4 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 4 faster losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 15:40; the rest are ranked 7th to 8th places in the competition according to their times.
32 14:20 SF 2 4 B
33 14:30 WMN SMB 200m SF 1 6 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 4 faster losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:00; the rest are ranked 7th to 12th places in the competition according to their times.
34 14:35 SF 2 6 B
35 14:45 OPEN SMB 200m SF 1 6 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:15; the rest are ranked 7th to 18th places in the competition according to their times.
36 14:50 SF 2 6 B
37 15:00 SF 3 6 A
15:05 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
38 15:20 UNV OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:25 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao University Student Open Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
39 15:40 PE SMB 200m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:45 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Public Entities Small Dragon Boat Race - 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
40 16:00 WMN SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:05 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Women's 200m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
41 16:15 OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:20 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200m
16:35 Prize Ceremony
H - 預賽
Rep - 複賽
QF - 半準決賽
SF - 準決賽
BF - 乙組決賽
GF - 總決賽
Monday 14 June 2021
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
42 10:00 OPEN STD 500m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 6 fastest losers overall (12) go to Semi-Finals at 13:45; the rest go to Repechages at 11:30.
43 10:10 H 2 6 B
44 10:20 H 3 6 A
45 10:30 H 4 6 B
46 10:40 H 5 6 A
47 10:50 H 6 5 B
48 11:00 WMN STD 500m H 1 5 A Winners in each Heat + the fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:30; the rest go to Semi-Finals at 14:35.
49 11:10 H 2 4 B
50 11:30 OPEN STD 500m Rep 1 6 A Winners in each Repechage + 8 fastest losers overall (12) go to Semi-Finals at 13:45; the rest are eliminated.
51 11:40 Rep 2 6 B
52 11:50 Rep 3 6 A
53 12:00 Rep 4 5 B
12:05 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
54 13:45 OPEN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 2 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 15:50; the next 6 fastest losers go to B Final at 15:00; the rest are ranked 13th to 24th places in the competition according to their times.
55 13:55 SF 2 6 B
56 14:05 SF 3 6 A
57 14:15 SF 4 6 B
14:20 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
58 14:35 WMN STD 500m SF 1 3 A Winners in each Semi-Final + the fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:30; the rest are ranked 7th to 9th places in the competition according to their times.
59 14:45 SF 2 3 B
60 15:00 OPEN STD 500m BF 6 A To decide 7th to 12th places in the competition.
15:15 Eye Dotting Ceremony
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
61 15:30 WMN STD 500m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:35 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Women's 500m
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
62 15:50 OPEN STD 500m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:55 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Open 500m
16:10 Performance
16:20 Prize Ceremony
H - 預賽
Rep - 複賽
QF - 半準決賽
SF - 準決賽
BF - 乙組決賽
GF - 總決賽